Consortium & organizational chart: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Organizational chart == | |||
As of July 2020: | |||
[[File:DUNE_COMPUTING_orga_chart_v04.png|center|1200px]] | |||
==Computing Consortium Membership== | ==Computing Consortium Membership== | ||
As of January 2020: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 25%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 25%;" | ||
| Line 14: | Line 22: | ||
| York University | | York University | ||
| Canada | | Canada | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CERN | |||
| CERN | |||
|- | |||
| Bern | |||
| CH | |||
|- | |||
| FZU | |||
| Czech Republic | |||
|- | |||
| CIEMAT | |||
| ES | |||
|- | |||
| IN2P3 | |||
| France | |||
|- | |||
| Indian groups | |||
| IN | |||
|- | |||
| KISTI | |||
| Korea | |||
|- | |||
| Nikhef | |||
| NL | |||
|- | |||
| Dubna | |||
| RU | |||
|- | |||
| Edinburgh | |||
| UK | |||
|- | |||
| GridPP | |||
| UK | |||
|- | |||
| Manchester | |||
| UK | |||
|- | |||
| RAL/STFC | |||
| UK | |||
|- | |||
| Queen Mary | |||
| UK | |||
|- | |||
| Argonne | |||
| USA | |||
|- | |||
| Berkeley | |||
| USA | |||
|- | |||
| BNL | |||
| USA | |||
|- | |||
| Colorado State | |||
| USA | |||
|- | |||
| CU Boulder | |||
| USA | |||
|- | |||
| Fermilab | |||
| USA | |||
|- | |||
| Florida | |||
| USA | |||
|- | |||
| LBNL | |||
| USA | |||
|- | |||
| Minnesota | |||
| USA | |||
|- | |||
| NIU | |||
| USA | |||
|- | |||
| Notre Dame | |||
| USA | |||
|- | |||
| Oregon St. | |||
| USA | |||
|- | |||
| Texas, Austin | |||
| USA | |||
|- | |||
| SLAC | |||
| USA | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Management]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:02, 31 August 2020
Organizational chart
As of July 2020:
Computing Consortium Membership
As of January 2020:
| Institution | Country |
|---|---|
| Unicamp | Brazil |
| CBFP | Brazil |
| York University | Canada |
| CERN | CERN |
| Bern | CH |
| FZU | Czech Republic |
| CIEMAT | ES |
| IN2P3 | France |
| Indian groups | IN |
| KISTI | Korea |
| Nikhef | NL |
| Dubna | RU |
| Edinburgh | UK |
| GridPP | UK |
| Manchester | UK |
| RAL/STFC | UK |
| Queen Mary | UK |
| Argonne | USA |
| Berkeley | USA |
| BNL | USA |
| Colorado State | USA |
| CU Boulder | USA |
| Fermilab | USA |
| Florida | USA |
| LBNL | USA |
| Minnesota | USA |
| NIU | USA |
| Notre Dame | USA |
| Oregon St. | USA |
| Texas, Austin | USA |
| SLAC | USA |